Kraspharma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kraspharma General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical and chemical products intended to meet the growing needs of healthcare in effective and safe medicines, development and production of innovative pharmaceutical products. The company produces, stores and distributes antibiotics in the form of powders, lyophilized and solutions, anti-tuberculosis drugs in injectable forms, blood substitutes, infusion solutions and other pharmacological medicines for the treatment of infectious diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krasnoyarsk Pharmaceutical Plant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Teploservis
Corporate Office
  • Building 2
  • 60 Let Octyabria Street
  • Krasnoyarsk, 660042
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kraspharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kraspharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kraspharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Natalia Novikova Chief Executive Officer & Director General
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kraspharma Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Kraspharma’s complete board members history, request access »

Kraspharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kraspharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kraspharma FAQs

  • When was Kraspharma founded?

    Kraspharma was founded in 1959.

  • Who is the CEO of Kraspharma?

    Natalia Novikova is the CEO of Kraspharma.

  • Where is Kraspharma headquartered?

    Kraspharma is headquartered in Krasnoyarsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Kraspharma in?

    Kraspharma’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Kraspharma a private or public company?

    Kraspharma is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kraspharma?

    The current valuation of Kraspharma is 000.00.

  • What is Kraspharma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kraspharma is 000000.

  • Who are Kraspharma’s investors?

    Valenta has invested in Kraspharma.

  • When was Kraspharma acquired?

    Kraspharma was acquired on 23-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Kraspharma?

    Kraspharma was acquired by Teploservis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »