NES Financial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

NES Financial General Information

Description

Provider of technology-enabled solutions and services for the back and middle office administration of complex financial transactions. The company offers fund administration, treasury, accounting and client services in the commercial real estate, legal, and merger and acquisition markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Exchange Services Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 West San Fernando Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NES Financial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NES Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NES Financial Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Halloran Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Steipp President & Chief Operating Officer
John Hart Chief Financial Officer
Izak Joubert Chief Technology Officer
Reid Thomas Executive Vice President & General Manager - Specialty Financial Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

NES Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 NES Financial Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view NES Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

NES Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NES Financial Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NES Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NES Financial Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 000000 000000 06-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 00000000
To view NES Financial’s complete acquisitions history, request access »