Christy Mae's Restaurant Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Christy Mae's Restaurant General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant. The restaurant serves chicken salad, Albuquerque turkey sandwich, cream of chicken with green chile soup and chicken pot pies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mr Steak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 1400 San Pedro Drive North East
  • Albuquerque, NM 87110
  • United States
+1 (505) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Christy Mae's Restaurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Christy Mae's Restaurant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Christy Mae's Restaurant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Christy Mae's Restaurant FAQs

  • When was Christy Mae's Restaurant founded?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Christy Mae's Restaurant headquartered?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant is headquartered in Albuquerque, NM.

  • What is the size of Christy Mae's Restaurant?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is Christy Mae's Restaurant in?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Christy Mae's Restaurant a private or public company?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant is a Private company.

  • What is Christy Mae's Restaurant’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Christy Mae's Restaurant is 000000.

  • When was Christy Mae's Restaurant acquired?

    Christy Mae's Restaurant was acquired on 02-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »