Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie General Information

Description

Operator of international airport and airfields. The company provides services such as passenger transport, cargo transport, logistics and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chelyabinsk airline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • Chelyabinsk Airport
  • Chelyabinsk Oblast
  • 454133
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie FAQs

  • When was Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie founded?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie headquartered?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie is headquartered in Russia.

  • What industry is Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie in?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie a private or public company?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie?

    The current valuation of Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie is 000.00.

  • What is Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie is 000000.

  • Who are Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie’s investors?

    AeroCITY-Development and Government of Russia have invested in Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie.

  • When was Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie acquired?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie was acquired on 23-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie?

    Chelyabinskoe Aviapredpriyatie was acquired by T.S. Trans Siberia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »