RedSail Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RedSail Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of lead generation software for website publishers and advertisers. The company provides a complete online lead generation software built by leveraging data validation, targeting and optimization processes. It offers marketers the tool for capturing and monetizing web-based registrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RedSail Media, CoReg360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
PRIMIS Marketing Group
Primary Office
  • 488 Main Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • Norwalk, CT 06851
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedSail Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedSail Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial