Wilson Retail Group

Wilson Retail Group Overview

Founded 1990
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 16
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Wilson Retail Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company is a provider of brokerage services in landlord agency leasing, tenant representation and investments sales throughout Southern California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Commercial Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11620 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1150
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson Retail Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson Retail Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial