CHMWarnick Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

CHMWarnick General Information

Description

Provider of hotel asset management services. The company offers hotel business advisory services, property management, brand strategy, hotel development and hotel operation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Hotel Management, Warnick + Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 548 Cabot Street
  • Beverly, MA 01915
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHMWarnick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHMWarnick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHMWarnick Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Crandell Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Chad Sorensen Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Fern Kanter Executive Vice President & Managing Director
Thomas Morone Managing Director & Executive Vice President
Richard Warnick Managing Director & Co-Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CHMWarnick Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 CHMWarnick Partner, Managing Director & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 CHMWarnick Managing Director & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 CHMWarnick Managing Director & Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view CHMWarnick’s complete board members history, request access »

CHMWarnick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHMWarnick Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Capital Hotel Management 02-Feb-2015 000000 00 Buildings and Property
Warnick + Company 02-Feb-2015 Merger of Equals Buildings and Property
To view CHMWarnick’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CHMWarnick FAQs

  • When was CHMWarnick founded?

    CHMWarnick was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the CEO of CHMWarnick?

    Chad Crandell is the CEO of CHMWarnick.

  • Where is CHMWarnick headquartered?

    CHMWarnick is headquartered in Beverly, MA.

  • What is the size of CHMWarnick?

    CHMWarnick has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is CHMWarnick in?

    CHMWarnick’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is CHMWarnick a private or public company?

    CHMWarnick is a Private company.

  • What is CHMWarnick’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CHMWarnick is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »