Oblkommunenergo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,538
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Oblkommunenergo General Information

Description

Distributor and transmitter of power and electricity network. The company provides services such as generation, transmission and distribution of gas, steam, hot water and electricity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Oblkommunenergo Invest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Siberian-Urals Energy Co
Primary Office
  • Moskovskaya ul., 48
  • Sverdlovskaya oblast
  • Yekaterinburg, 620102
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oblkommunenergo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oblkommunenergo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oblkommunenergo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexei Grizzly Chief Executive Officer
Aleksej Sedyh Director-General
To view Oblkommunenergo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oblkommunenergo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oblkommunenergo Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 23-Oct-2015 000000000 Electric Utilities 0000000 00000
Tagilenergoseti 18-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Electric Utilities 0000000 00000
To view Oblkommunenergo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Oblkommunenergo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000000 Electric Utilities Nizhny Tagil, Russia 0000
To view Oblkommunenergo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »