Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment catering to the oil and gas industries. The company is engaged in engineering, design, project management, documentation production, installation and service of thermal power equipment, cooling systems and boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Machine Building Plant of Podolsk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Deutsche Babcock
Corporate Office
  • Machinostroiteley Street 23
  • Podolsk, Moscow 142115
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Podolsk Machine-Building Factory‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sdobnov Nikolaevich Chief Executive Officer
Kutepov Pavlovich Chief Financial Officer
Avdonin Nikolaevich Chief Engineer
Berdysheva Valentinovna Accountant
Victor Danilenko Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Chairman 000 0000
To view Podolsk Machine-Building Factory’s complete board members history, request access »

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Krasnoyarskiy Kotelnyy Zavod 28-Jun-2017 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Podolsk Machine-Building Factory’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Podolsk Machine-Building Factory FAQs

  • When was Podolsk Machine-Building Factory founded?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory was founded in 1919.

  • Who is the CEO of Podolsk Machine-Building Factory?

    Sdobnov Nikolaevich is the CEO of Podolsk Machine-Building Factory.

  • Where is Podolsk Machine-Building Factory headquartered?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory is headquartered in Podolsk, Russia.

  • What is the size of Podolsk Machine-Building Factory?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Podolsk Machine-Building Factory in?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Podolsk Machine-Building Factory a private or public company?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory is a Private company.

  • What is Podolsk Machine-Building Factory’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Podolsk Machine-Building Factory is 000000.

  • When was Podolsk Machine-Building Factory acquired?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory was acquired on 24-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Podolsk Machine-Building Factory?

    Podolsk Machine-Building Factory was acquired by Deutsche Babcock.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »