Rollman Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 328

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RLMN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Rollman Group General Information

Description

Rollman Group is engaged in producing the filtering materials, filters and filter elements, automobile chemicals in aerosols, plastic products, wood processing products, as well as carrying out the developer's activity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Group Edelweiss
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 14 Zaozernaya street
  • Zaozernaya Street
  • Saint Petersburg, 196084
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rollman Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 9,654 11,967 11,435 14,210
EBITDA 171 335 1,335 (1,391)
Net Income (382) (355) 559 (1,733)
Total Assets 11,437 15,130 13,927 16,728
Total Debt 2,331 5,942 5,393 6,601
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rollman Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollman Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollman Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksandr Vorobyev Founder, General Director & Chief Executive Officer
Anton Vorobiev Executive Director
To view Rollman Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rollman Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rollman Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rollman Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rollman Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 09-Feb-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Avtoagregat 13-Mar-2015 Corporate Automotive
To view Rollman Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rollman Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Saint Petersburg, Russia 0000
To view Rollman Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »