StroyKomBank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

StroyKomBank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing commercial banking and internet banking services to individuals and industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arkhangelsk Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Pl. Constitution, 7
  • 7, lit.. A
  • Saint Petersburg, 196191
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StroyKomBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StroyKomBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StroyKomBank FAQs

  • When was StroyKomBank founded?

    StroyKomBank was founded in 1994.

  • Where is StroyKomBank headquartered?

    StroyKomBank is headquartered in Saint Petersburg, Russia.

  • What industry is StroyKomBank in?

    StroyKomBank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is StroyKomBank a private or public company?

    StroyKomBank is a Private company.

  • What is StroyKomBank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for StroyKomBank is 000000.

  • When was StroyKomBank acquired?

    StroyKomBank was acquired on 03-Dec-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »