Lodi Gas Storage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Lodi Gas Storage General Information

Description

Owner and operator of natural gas storage facilities. The company serves the PG&E Citygate market place with a direct connection to PG&E Line 401. It has working gas capacity of 17 Bcf and daily maximum injection and withdrawal capability of 400 MMcf/day and 500 MMcf/day respectively. It is regulated by the California Public Utility Commission. Its facilities are designed for an overall high deliverability storage service. It operates Kirby Hills Facility and Lodi Facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Hub Properties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • One Greenway Plaza
  • Sixth Floor, Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77046
  • United States
+1 (836) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lodi Gas Storage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lodi Gas Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lodi Gas Storage Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Scandola President
Todd Johnson Vice President, Commercial Operations
Corey Ayers Vice President, Commercial Strategy
Robert Russell Vice President, Field Operation
Vance Powers Vice President, Finance & Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lodi Gas Storage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lodi Gas Storage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial