Turkonsul Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Turkonsul General Information

Description

Provider of travel services. The company specializes in providing travel services such as flight booking, rail ticket booking, hotel reservation and other travel management services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
tourconsul.ru
Formerly Known As
FACA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • ul. Resurrection, 116
  • Arkhangelsk, 163051
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turkonsul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turkonsul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turkonsul Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turkonsul‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turkonsul FAQs

  • When was Turkonsul founded?

    Turkonsul was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Turkonsul headquartered?

    Turkonsul is headquartered in Arkhangelsk, Russia.

  • What industry is Turkonsul in?

    Turkonsul’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is Turkonsul a private or public company?

    Turkonsul is a Private company.

  • What is Turkonsul’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Turkonsul is 00000.

  • Who are Turkonsul’s investors?

    Agentstvo Vertas and Travel Agency Vertas have invested in Turkonsul.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »