STS Distribution Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STS Distribution Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of products for aircraft, turbine engine and space applications. The company manufactures, repairs and distributes rotatable components, Teflon products, metal and rubber hose assemblies, safety equipment and expendable materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Air-Pro LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 9730 Northwest 114th Way
  • 114th Way Medley
  • Medley, FL 33178
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STS Distribution Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STS Distribution Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STS Distribution Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric James Director of Operations
Luis Garcia Site Director & Director of Global Sales
Streb Paul Vice President, Operations
To view STS Distribution Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STS Distribution Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STS Distribution Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial