247 Power

247 Power Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 2
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

247 Power General Information

Description

Provider of electrical contracts services. The company encompasses solar photovoltaic panels (PV), solar thermal water heating, heat exchangers and light-emitting diode lighting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trading 247 Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Elliotts
Primary Office
  • Millbank Wharf
  • Millbank Street
  • Southampton SO14 5AG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

247 Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 247 Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial