Airpharm (UAE) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airpharm (UAE) General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding services. The company is engaged in providing logistics and freight forwarding services across United Arab Emirates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gava Airfarm Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Airpharm
Corporate Office
  • P.O Box : 60845
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airpharm (UAE) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airpharm (UAE)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airpharm (UAE) FAQs

  • When was Airpharm (UAE) founded?

    Airpharm (UAE) was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Airpharm (UAE) headquartered?

    Airpharm (UAE) is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • What industry is Airpharm (UAE) in?

    Airpharm (UAE)’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Airpharm (UAE) a private or public company?

    Airpharm (UAE) is a Private company.

  • What is Airpharm (UAE)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Airpharm (UAE) is 000000.

  • When was Airpharm (UAE) acquired?

    Airpharm (UAE) was acquired on 03-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Airpharm (UAE)?

    Airpharm (UAE) was acquired by Airpharm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »