BitRush Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • BRH

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

BitRush General Information

Description

BitRush Corp is currently looking to adopt a new business plan or an acquisition.

Contact Information

Website
www.bitrush.com
Formerly Known As
The StreetWear Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 77 King Street West
  • Suite 2905
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1H1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

BitRush Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BitRush Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.22 $8.58M 127M 29.1K

BitRush Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (192) (189) (43) (199)
Net Income (195) (193) (43) (199)
Total Assets 30 120 165 158
Total Debt 44 47 47 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BitRush Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BitRush‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BitRush Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Arend President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Keith Li Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BitRush Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Nov-2015 00000 0000 Casinos and Gaming
0000000 (0000 13-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 09-Sep-2015 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services 00000 000
0000000000 08-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services
ARC Exploratio 31-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000
To view BitRush’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

BitRush Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 (00000 000 13-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view BitRush’s complete exits history, request access »