Dueco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dueco General Information

Description

Manufacturer of final-stage utility equipment based in Waukesha, Wisconsin. The company's utility equipment includes aerial lifts, digger derricks and cranes, utility trailers, utility truck bodies and hybrid utility trucks.

Contact Information

Website
www.dueco.com
Formerly Known As
Dalum's Utility Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • N4 W22610 Bluemound Road
  • Waukesha, WI 53186
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dueco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dueco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dueco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dueco FAQs

  • When was Dueco founded?

    Dueco was founded in 1955.

  • Who is the founder of Dueco?

    Pete Dalum is the founder of Dueco.

  • Where is Dueco headquartered?

    Dueco is headquartered in Waukesha, WI.

  • What is the size of Dueco?

    Dueco has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Dueco in?

    Dueco’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Dueco a private or public company?

    Dueco is a Private company.

  • What is Dueco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dueco is 00000.

  • When was Dueco acquired?

    Dueco was acquired on 04-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Dueco?

    Dueco was acquired by Terex.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »