eOne Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eOne Australia General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment services. The company provides film distribution and home entertainment services across Australia and New Zealand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hopscotch Films
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 28-30 Queen Street Level 2
  • Chippendale, New South Wales 2008
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eOne Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eOne Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eOne Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Emery Acquisitions Assistant
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

eOne Australia FAQs

  • When was eOne Australia founded?

    eOne Australia was founded in 2002.

  • Where is eOne Australia headquartered?

    eOne Australia is headquartered in Chippendale, Australia.

  • What industry is eOne Australia in?

    eOne Australia’s primary industry is Movies, Music and Entertainment.

  • Is eOne Australia a private or public company?

    eOne Australia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of eOne Australia?

    The current valuation of eOne Australia is 0000.

  • What is eOne Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for eOne Australia is 000000.

  • When was eOne Australia acquired?

    eOne Australia was acquired on 11-Apr-2011.

  • Who acquired eOne Australia?

    eOne Australia was acquired by Entertainment One.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »