Relisys Medical Devices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Relisys Medical Devices General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of medical devices intended to treat life-threatening diseases. The company's devices include stents, catheters and stent systems which are used to treat cardiovascular, peripheral vascular, neurovascular and other life-threatening diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Care Polymed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Survey No.312, Pocharam Road
  • Mangalpally Village, Ibrahimpatnam Mandal, Ranga Reddy District
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 501510
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relisys Medical Devices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relisys Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relisys Medical Devices Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Navin Rajpal Chief Operating Officer
Ravikumar Desiraju Deputy General Manager of Finance
Krishna Reddy Nallamalla MD Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
To view Relisys Medical Devices’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Relisys Medical Devices Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 0000000000 00 Relisys Medical Devices Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
0000000000 00000000 Relisys Medical Devices Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 00000 Relisys Medical Devices Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 Relisys Medical Devices Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000000 Relisys Medical Devices Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Relisys Medical Devices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relisys Medical Devices Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relisys Medical Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial