Paperhat Consorcio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paperhat Consorcio General Information

Description

Provider of cross-media marketing consulting services. The company specializes in cross-media consultancy, social media managed service, digital media, web, email, QR codes, NFC and augmented reality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consorcio Ltd., Consorcio Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 44A Curlew Street
  • London SE1 2ND
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paperhat Consorcio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paperhat Consorcio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paperhat Consorcio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paperhat Consorcio FAQs

  • When was Paperhat Consorcio founded?

    Paperhat Consorcio was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Paperhat Consorcio?

    Ian Sullivan is the founder of Paperhat Consorcio.

  • Where is Paperhat Consorcio headquartered?

    Paperhat Consorcio is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Paperhat Consorcio?

    Paperhat Consorcio has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Paperhat Consorcio in?

    Paperhat Consorcio’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Paperhat Consorcio a private or public company?

    Paperhat Consorcio is a Private company.

  • What is Paperhat Consorcio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paperhat Consorcio is 000000.

  • When was Paperhat Consorcio acquired?

    Paperhat Consorcio was acquired on 01-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Paperhat Consorcio?

    Paperhat Consorcio was acquired by Paperhat Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »