OTCX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.07M

  • Investors
  • 4

OTCX General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based finance platform designed to help in multi-asset OTC trading. The company's platform provides a messaging hub between the buy side and sell side communities, offering trading information that is standardized across counterparties, enabling customers to get detailed market and transaction analysis and get productivity and regulatory benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OTCX Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 49 Queen Victoria Street
  • London EC4N 4SA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OTCX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 20-Jul-2020 $1.07M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 08-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 14-Dec-2015 $1.37M $2.31M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 14-Oct-2014 $938K $938K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view OTCX’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OTCX Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 62,500 $0.000125 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 0.37%
Ordinary 505,000 $0.000125 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 2.98%
To view OTCX’s complete cap table history, request access »

OTCX Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Koechlin Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Fraser Benson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Paul Stones Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OTCX Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Fraser Benson OTCX Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicolas Koechlin OTCX Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Stones OTCX Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Hayim Self Board Member 000 0000
Roland Muirhead Self Board Member 000 0000
To view OTCX’s complete board members history, request access »

OTCX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OTCX Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ACF Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Little Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Richard Patrick Little Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Walsh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OTCX’s complete investors history, request access »

OTCX FAQs

  • When was OTCX founded?

    OTCX was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of OTCX?

    Nicolas Koechlin and Paul Stones are the founders of OTCX.

  • Who is the CEO of OTCX?

    Nicolas Koechlin is the CEO of OTCX.

  • Where is OTCX headquartered?

    OTCX is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of OTCX?

    OTCX has 43 total employees.

  • What industry is OTCX in?

    OTCX’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is OTCX a private or public company?

    OTCX is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of OTCX?

    The current valuation of OTCX is 000.00.

  • What is OTCX’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OTCX is 00000.

  • How much funding has OTCX raised over time?

    OTCX has raised $4.87M.

  • Who are OTCX’s investors?

    ACF Investors, David Little, Richard Patrick Little, and Andrew Walsh have invested in OTCX.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »