Genie Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Genie Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of gene therapy technologies designed to help patients look and feel their best. The company's technologies build blocks to restore youth by reversing the effect of aging, enabling patients to regain their youthfulness by regenerating and transforming the skin.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gene Face Lift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Baltimore, MD
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genie Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Feb-2020 Completed Startup
To view Genie Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Genie Therapeutics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Tabor MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Genie Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Genie Therapeutics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Anish Mehta Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Pergolizzi MD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Genie Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

Genie Therapeutics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Johns Hopkins Technology Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Genie Therapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »