Hide-Reclaim Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hide-Reclaim General Information

Description

Manufacturer of blending equipment. The company offers direct recycle film systems, shredders, repelletizers, material conveying systems, reclaim equipment, blenders, vacuum conveying systems and grinders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HydReclaim corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3145 Copper Avenue
  • Fenton, MI 48430
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hide-Reclaim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hide-Reclaim‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hide-Reclaim Patents

Hide-Reclaim Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5261743-A Apparatus and methods for feeding a substantially uniform quantity of a mixture of materials having variable individual densities Inactive 27-Apr-1993 000000000 0
DE-4219885-C2 Method and device for measuring various material components Inactive 17-Jun-1991 000000000
DE-4219885-A1 Method and device for measuring and mixing different material components Active 17-Jun-1991 000000000 0
FR-2677557-A1 Method and apparatus for dosing and mixing different ingredients. Active 17-Jun-1991 000000000 0
GB-2256931-A Continuous weight loss method and apparatus for metering and blending different material ingredients Active 17-Jun-1991 B29C31/02 0
To view Hide-Reclaim’s complete patent history, request access »

Hide-Reclaim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hide-Reclaim FAQs

  • When was Hide-Reclaim founded?

    Hide-Reclaim was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Hide-Reclaim headquartered?

    Hide-Reclaim is headquartered in Fenton, MI.

  • What is the size of Hide-Reclaim?

    Hide-Reclaim has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is Hide-Reclaim in?

    Hide-Reclaim’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Hide-Reclaim a private or public company?

    Hide-Reclaim is a Private company.

  • What is Hide-Reclaim’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hide-Reclaim is 000000.

  • When was Hide-Reclaim acquired?

    Hide-Reclaim was acquired on 25-Nov-1996.

  • Who acquired Hide-Reclaim?

    Hide-Reclaim was acquired by AEC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »