BSI EHS Services and Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1901

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

BSI EHS Services and Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of risk management and performance auditing services. The company focuses its services on environmental, health, safety and sustainability (EHS&S) management and technical support.

Contact Information

Website
www.eorm.com
Formerly Known As
Environmental & Occupational Risk Management, EORM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 4 North Second Street
  • Suite 1270
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSI EHS Services and Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Fishler Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Managing Principal
Danielle Reilly Chief Operating Officer & Managing Principal
Andy McIntyre Co-Founder, Executive Vice President & Managing Principal
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSI EHS Services and Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hill Country Environmental 01-Jun-2015 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view BSI EHS Services and Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BSI EHS Services and Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hill Country Environmental Environmental Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
To view BSI EHS Services and Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

BSI EHS Services and Solutions FAQs

  • When was BSI EHS Services and Solutions founded?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions was founded in 1901.

  • Who is the founder of BSI EHS Services and Solutions?

    Glenn Fishler and Andy McIntyre are the founders of BSI EHS Services and Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of BSI EHS Services and Solutions?

    Glenn Fishler is the CEO of BSI EHS Services and Solutions.

  • Where is BSI EHS Services and Solutions headquartered?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions is headquartered in San Jose, CA.

  • What is the size of BSI EHS Services and Solutions?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions has 350 total employees.

  • What industry is BSI EHS Services and Solutions in?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is BSI EHS Services and Solutions a private or public company?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is BSI EHS Services and Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BSI EHS Services and Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are BSI EHS Services and Solutions’s investors?

    Brown Gibbons Lang & Company has invested in BSI EHS Services and Solutions.

  • When was BSI EHS Services and Solutions acquired?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions was acquired on 14-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired BSI EHS Services and Solutions?

    BSI EHS Services and Solutions was acquired by British Standards Institution.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »