TradeIt (Financial Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

TradeIt (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online trading integration platform designed to build multi-broker experience in trading ecosystem. The company's platform lets app developers, publishers and ETF (exchange-traded funds) companies integrate any retail broker's functionality into an application, site or platform, enabling traders to avail a secure and encrypted way of trading.

Contact Information

Website
www.trade.it
Formerly Known As
Trading Ticket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 33 Irving Place
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TradeIt (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TradeIt (Financial Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TradeIt (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online trading integration platform designed to build multi-broker experience in trading ecosystem. The
Financial Software
New York, NY
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000 00000000
Westerville, OH

000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TradeIt (Financial Software) Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MultiCharts Corporation Westerville, OH
CQG Pending Transaction (M&A) Denver, CO 000 000000&0
TradingView Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Pionex Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00
Tradestation Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Plantation, FL 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

TradeIt (Financial Software) Patents

TradeIt (Financial Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019149195-A Techniques for online trading of financial products Inactive 16-Jun-2014 000000000
AU-2015277508-A1 Techniques for on-line trading of financial securities Inactive 16-Jun-2014 000000000
US-20150363877-A1 Techniques for on-line trading of financial securities Inactive 16-Jun-2014 000000000 00
JP-2017519301-A Technology for online trading of financial products Pending 16-Jun-2014 G06Q40/04 0

TradeIt (Financial Software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TradeIt (Financial Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TradeIt (Financial Software) FAQs

  • When was TradeIt (Financial Software) founded?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of TradeIt (Financial Software)?

    Betsy Eisenberg, Nathan Richardson, and Serge Kreiker are the founders of TradeIt (Financial Software).

  • Where is TradeIt (Financial Software) headquartered?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is TradeIt (Financial Software) in?

    TradeIt (Financial Software)’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is TradeIt (Financial Software) a private or public company?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) is a Private company.

  • What is TradeIt (Financial Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TradeIt (Financial Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has TradeIt (Financial Software) raised over time?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) has raised $15M.

  • Who are TradeIt (Financial Software)’s investors?

    Citi Ventures, Newfund Management, Point72 Ventures, Reciprocal Ventures, and Valar Ventures have invested in TradeIt (Financial Software).

  • Who are TradeIt (Financial Software)’s competitors?

    MultiCharts, CQG, TradingView, Pionex, and Tradestation Group are some of the 10 competitors of TradeIt (Financial Software).

  • When was TradeIt (Financial Software) acquired?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) was acquired on 02-Apr-2019.

  • Who acquired TradeIt (Financial Software)?

    TradeIt (Financial Software) was acquired by TradingView.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »