Strideline Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Strideline General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom city skyline crew socks created to match different city themes. The company manufactures and sells athletic crew socks through its online portal, enabling users to have access to theme-based socks and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sea Town Lax
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Other Industries
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 2371 Eastlake Avenue East
  • Seattle, WA 98103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strideline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 06-Apr-2020 Completed
2. Product Crowdfunding 30-May-2016 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
To view Strideline’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Strideline Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of custom city skyline crew socks created to match different city themes. The company manufactures and sell
Other Apparel
Seattle, WA
30 As of 2016
000000000 -

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000000000
San Clemente, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strideline Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stance Private Equity-Backed San Clemente, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Strideline Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Director Co-Founder & Executive Director
Riley Goodman Co-Founder, Owner & Executive Director
To view Strideline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Strideline Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strideline Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jones + Foster Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Strideline’s complete investors history, request access »