nextDoc Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 2

nextDoc Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an appointment optimization system platform intended to manage patients. The company's platform consistently attracts and schedules the most valuable pathology, understanding the value of a patient encounter before the appointment is scheduled, enabling doctors to increase patient volume by opening a new door into your practice and capturing the right patients while your competitors sleep.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rockhopper
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 301 Plus Park Boulevard
  • Suite 215
  • Nashville, TN 37217
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nextDoc Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 27-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view nextDoc Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nextDoc Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Crawford MD Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view nextDoc Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

nextDoc Solutions Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Lawyers of Brown & Roberto Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Knoxville Entrepreneur Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view nextDoc Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

nextDoc Solutions FAQs

  • When was nextDoc Solutions founded?

    nextDoc Solutions was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of nextDoc Solutions?

    John Crawford MD is the founder of nextDoc Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of nextDoc Solutions?

    John Crawford MD is the CEO of nextDoc Solutions.

  • Where is nextDoc Solutions headquartered?

    nextDoc Solutions is headquartered in Nashville, TN.

  • What industry is nextDoc Solutions in?

    nextDoc Solutions’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is nextDoc Solutions a private or public company?

    nextDoc Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is nextDoc Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for nextDoc Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are nextDoc Solutions’s investors?

    The Lawyers of Brown & Roberto and Knoxville Entrepreneur Center have invested in nextDoc Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »