Advanced Refreshment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Advanced Refreshment General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a full service water treatment company based out of Mercer Island, Washington. The company offers water softening, water filtering, reverse osmosis, sales service and installation, thereby enabling its customers to be provided with quality services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced H2O
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Parent Company
Niagara (Beverages)
Primary Office
  • 7853 Southeast 27th Street
  • Suite 283
  • Mercer Island, WA 98040
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Refreshment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Refreshment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Refreshment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Abramowitz Chief Executive Officer
John Nowacki Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Advanced Refreshment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Refreshment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Refreshment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial