Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry General Information

Description

Provider of cultivation services. The company is engaged in the cultivation of hybrid rice, vegetable seeds and other agricultural products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holland De Ruiter Seeds Group/Tianjin De Ruiter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Corporate Office
  • C1010 Haitai Information Square
  • No.18 Huatian Street
  • Tianjin City, Huayuan Industrial District
  • China
+86 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ma Dehua Shareholder
To view Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
De Ruiter Seeds Group Co 01-Jan-2007 000000 00 Holding Companies
Tianjin De Ruiter 01-Jan-2007 Merger of Equals Cultivation
To view Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
De Ruiter Seeds Group Co Holding Companies Bergschenhoek, Netherlands 1945
Tianjin De Ruiter Cultivation China
To view Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry FAQs

  • When was Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry founded?

    Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry headquartered?

    Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry is headquartered in Tianjin City, China.

  • What industry is Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry in?

    Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry’s primary industry is Other Agriculture.

  • Is Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry a private or public company?

    Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry is a Private company.

  • What is Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tianjin Deruite Seed Industry is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »