Oniontech Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Oniontech Co General Information

Description

Developer of mobile application software intended to serve the global tax refund market in Seongnam-si, South Korea. The company specializes in digital tourism and payment solutions, thereby offering clients a secure and easy-to-use application.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Onion Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Korea Cyber Payment
Primary Office
  • 28, Hwangsaeul-ro 200-gil, Bundang-gu
  • Sunae-dong, Owners Building 11th floor, Room 1104-35
  • Seongnam-si, 153-759
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oniontech Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oniontech Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oniontech Co Patents

Oniontech Co Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1860648-A4 Sound source supply device and sound source supply method Granted 28-Feb-2005 00000000 0
EP-1860648-B1 Sound source supply device and sound source supply method Expired - Fee Related 28-Feb-2005 00000000
JP-2006242979-A Device and method for supplying sound source Granted 28-Feb-2005 00000000 0
US-20080267424-A1 Sound source supply apparatus and sound source supply method Granted 28-Feb-2005 00000000 00
JP-4572123-B2 Sound source supply apparatus and sound source supply method Expired - Fee Related 28-Feb-2005 G10H1/00 0
To view Oniontech Co’s complete patent history, request access »

Oniontech Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Yong-un Chief Executive Officer & President
Hur Young Founder
To view Oniontech Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oniontech Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oniontech Co Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oniontech Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial