Yuso Fleet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Yuso Fleet General Information

Description

Developer of an automated fleet management system designed for transportation fleet management. The company's system uses cloud-based fully automated real-time dispatch algorithms to manage local on-demand urban transportation fleets enabling fleet owners to optimize utilization, manage online billing, and track drivers in real-time, enabling users to get all on-demand mobility services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Class&Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 35 rue Notre Dame de Lorette
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yuso Fleet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Apr-2017 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2012 Completed Startup
To view Yuso Fleet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yuso Fleet Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Agoranov Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Axeleo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HEC Paris Incubation and Acceleration Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Yuso Fleet’s complete investors history, request access »

Yuso Fleet FAQs

  • When was Yuso Fleet founded?

    Yuso Fleet was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Yuso Fleet?

    Benoit Richard, Béchir Tourki, and Altmayer Bertrand are the founders of Yuso Fleet.

  • Where is Yuso Fleet headquartered?

    Yuso Fleet is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What industry is Yuso Fleet in?

    Yuso Fleet’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Yuso Fleet a private or public company?

    Yuso Fleet is a Private company.

  • What is Yuso Fleet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yuso Fleet is 000000.

  • Who are Yuso Fleet’s investors?

    Agoranov, Axeleo Capital, and HEC Paris Incubation and Acceleration Center have invested in Yuso Fleet.

  • When was Yuso Fleet acquired?

    Yuso Fleet was acquired on 01-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired Yuso Fleet?

    Yuso Fleet was acquired by Renault (Automotive).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »