Partners Trust Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1839

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 812

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Partners Trust Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The bank offers deposit accounts & provides loans. Its deposit products include savings accounts, money market accounts, time accounts, demand deposits, and NOW accounts

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBU Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 233 Genesee Street
  • Utica, NY 13501
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partners Trust Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partners Trust Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partners Trust Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Partners Trust Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
BSB Bancorp 14-Jul-2004 0000000000 00000 Regional Banks 0000 0000
To view Partners Trust Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Partners Trust Bank FAQs

  • When was Partners Trust Bank founded?

    Partners Trust Bank was founded in 1839.

  • Where is Partners Trust Bank headquartered?

    Partners Trust Bank is headquartered in Utica, NY.

  • What is the size of Partners Trust Bank?

    Partners Trust Bank has 812 total employees.

  • What industry is Partners Trust Bank in?

    Partners Trust Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Partners Trust Bank a private or public company?

    Partners Trust Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Partners Trust Bank?

    The current valuation of Partners Trust Bank is 00000.

  • What is Partners Trust Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Partners Trust Bank is 000000.

  • How much funding has Partners Trust Bank raised over time?

    Partners Trust Bank has raised $287M.

  • When was Partners Trust Bank acquired?

    Partners Trust Bank was acquired on 30-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired Partners Trust Bank?

    Partners Trust Bank was acquired by M&T Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »