Sirius Computer Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sirius Computer Systems General Information

Description

Provider of computer training and lab room services. The company provides developer training in Microsoft FoxPro and offers additional technology training and computer lab rentals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MicroEndeavors of Kansas City
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Training Umbrella
Corporate Office
  • 6811 Shawnee Mission Parkway
  • Overland Park, KS 66202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirius Computer Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirius Computer Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of computer training and lab room services. The company provides developer training in Microsoft FoxPro and off
Other Commercial Services
Overland Park, KS
000000&0

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000000000 000 0000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
360training.com Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sirius Computer Systems FAQs

  • When was Sirius Computer Systems founded?

    Sirius Computer Systems was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Sirius Computer Systems?

    Carolyn Patterson is the founder of Sirius Computer Systems.

  • Where is Sirius Computer Systems headquartered?

    Sirius Computer Systems is headquartered in Overland Park, KS.

  • What industry is Sirius Computer Systems in?

    Sirius Computer Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Sirius Computer Systems a private or public company?

    Sirius Computer Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Sirius Computer Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sirius Computer Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Sirius Computer Systems’s competitors?

    360training.com is a competitor of Sirius Computer Systems.

  • When was Sirius Computer Systems acquired?

    Sirius Computer Systems was acquired on 13-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired Sirius Computer Systems?

    Sirius Computer Systems was acquired by Training Umbrella.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »