membraPure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

membraPure General Information

Description

Provider of water purification technology for the analysis of amino acids and ions. The company offers chromatographic systems for the analysis of amino acids and ions. It also manufactures equipment for total organic carbon analysis of ultrapure water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PMA Purification Membranes Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Neuendorfstrasse 20a
  • 16761 Hennigsdorf
  • Germany
+49 03302 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

membraPure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2007 Completed Startup
To view membraPure’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

membraPure Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emil Flindt Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Erdmann Flindt Owner, Co-Founding partners & Managing Director
To view membraPure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

membraPure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial