Columbia Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Columbia Center General Information

Description

A commercial building in Seattle. The 76 storey tower is serviced by 48 elevators, is operated by digital controls and maximizes efficiency and productivity through its redundant power source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bank of America Tower, Columbia Seafirst Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 701 Fifth Avenue
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Columbia Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbia Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Columbia Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Columbia Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial