ESS Nextier Insurance Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

ESS Nextier Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services based in Kittanning, Pennsylvania. The company provides business insurance, personal insurance, employee benefits, medical insurance and related services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESS Insurance Group/Nextier Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 955
  • 316 First Avenue, 3rd Floor
  • Kittanning, PA 16201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESS Nextier Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ESS Nextier Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ESS Nextier Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESS Nextier Insurance Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ESS Insurance Group 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
Nextier Insurance Services 01-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Insurance Brokers
To view ESS Nextier Insurance Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ESS Nextier Insurance Group FAQs

  • When was ESS Nextier Insurance Group founded?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group was founded in 2015.

  • Where is ESS Nextier Insurance Group headquartered?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group is headquartered in Kittanning, PA.

  • What is the size of ESS Nextier Insurance Group?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is ESS Nextier Insurance Group in?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group’s primary industry is Other Insurance.

  • Is ESS Nextier Insurance Group a private or public company?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group is a Private company.

  • What is ESS Nextier Insurance Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ESS Nextier Insurance Group is 000000.

  • When was ESS Nextier Insurance Group acquired?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group was acquired on 01-May-2020.

  • Who acquired ESS Nextier Insurance Group?

    ESS Nextier Insurance Group was acquired by IMA Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »