Terrell Place Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1857

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Terrell Place General Information

Description

An 11-story building located in Washington, District of Columbia. The property covers an area of 426,000 square feet and features luxury amenities, including recently renovated common areas and an on-site cafe and also includes an amenity center featuring a new rooftop lounge with private cabanas, a fire pit and catering access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hecht Department Store, Hecht Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 575 7th Street Northwest
  • Washington, DC 20004
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terrell Place Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terrell Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terrell Place Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terrell Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terrell Place FAQs

  • When was Terrell Place founded?

    Terrell Place was founded in 1857.

  • Where is Terrell Place headquartered?

    Terrell Place is headquartered in Washington, DC.

  • What industry is Terrell Place in?

    Terrell Place’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Terrell Place a private or public company?

    Terrell Place is a Private company.

  • What is Terrell Place’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Terrell Place is 000000.

  • Who are Terrell Place’s investors?

    AARP has invested in Terrell Place.

  • When was Terrell Place acquired?

    Terrell Place was acquired on 04-Dec-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »