Asia Pacific Internet Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Investors
  • 2

Asia Pacific Internet Group General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform designed to provide business development, technology, online marketing and business intelligence services. The company's online platform consists of 14 e-commerce and online marketplace companies operating across 15 countries, enabling consumers and businesses to get easy and convenient online services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
APACIG (Ooredoo & Rocket JV)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 02-12, Odeon Towers District6
  • 331 North Bridge Road
  • Singapore, 188720
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Pacific Internet Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Joint Venture 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Asia Pacific Internet Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Asia Pacific Internet Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolas Keravec Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
To view Asia Pacific Internet Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asia Pacific Internet Group Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ooredoo Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Rocket Internet Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Asia Pacific Internet Group’s complete investors history, request access »

Asia Pacific Internet Group Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 23-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 0000 Application Software
00000000 11-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Hotels and Resorts 00000 00000000
00000000 16-Mar-2017 00000 00000 00 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
LYKE (Jakarta) 29-Aug-2016 Early Stage VC 000 Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Asia Pacific Internet Group Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 23-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
00000000 11-Apr-2017 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000 00000
0000 (0000000) 29-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Lamudi 03-Feb-2016 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »