S1 IT Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S1 IT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of voice and data products for information management. The company offers a range of value-added IBM products and customer services, including server design and integration, storage management solutions, server consolidation, technical support and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SourceOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 420 West Main Street
  • Suite 300
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S1 IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S1 IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S1 IT Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Sells Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Chelsea Jones Director
Erik Cline Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

S1 IT Solutions FAQs

  • When was S1 IT Solutions founded?

    S1 IT Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of S1 IT Solutions?

    Steven Sells is the founder of S1 IT Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of S1 IT Solutions?

    Steven Sells is the CEO of S1 IT Solutions.

  • Where is S1 IT Solutions headquartered?

    S1 IT Solutions is headquartered in Boise, ID.

  • What industry is S1 IT Solutions in?

    S1 IT Solutions’s primary industry is Connectivity Products.

  • Is S1 IT Solutions a private or public company?

    S1 IT Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is S1 IT Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for S1 IT Solutions is 000000.

  • When was S1 IT Solutions acquired?

    S1 IT Solutions was acquired on 15-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired S1 IT Solutions?

    S1 IT Solutions was acquired by C1.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »