Nuubit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Nuubit General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise platform designed to focus on building fully integrated technology. The company's platform facilitates, accelerates and provides analytics for applications that accelerate the data through mobile networks and put users in control of their global delivery, enabling startup companies to quickly stand up a service offering with their innovative software solution and mitigated significant development risks and costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.nuubit.com
Formerly Known As
Rev Software
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 2 North 1st Street
  • 5th Floor
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuubit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 03-Nov-2014 000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Nuubit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nuubit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Nuubit’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nuubit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of enterprise platform designed to focus on building fully integrated technology. The company's platform facili
Software Development Applications
San Jose, CA
000
00000000 00 000

00000.

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000000000000000000
Ljubljana, Slovenia
00 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000 00000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuubit Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
bunny.net Venture Capital-Backed Ljubljana, Slovenia 00 000 00000000000 000
Firebase Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Qwilt Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
OneLogin Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
SecureAuth Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »