OR Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

OR Group General Information

Description

OR Group PJSC manufactures and retails footwear products and accessories. The company offers casuals, semi-sport footwear, and walking and trekking shoes, as well as provides bags, leather accessories, hosiery, and shoe care products. The company serves to the customers in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.orgroup.ru
Formerly Known As
Obuv Rossii
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Former Stock Listing
ORUP
Corporate Office
  • 56, 58 Bogdan Khmelnitsky's Street
  • Novosibirsk, 630110
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OR Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OR Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OR Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OR Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
S-tep 20-Nov-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Sibirskaya Obuvnaya Kompaniya 20-Nov-2015 0000000000 Footwear 00000 000
Torgovyi Dom Rossita 11-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Footwear
To view OR Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

OR Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
S-tep Distributors/Wholesale Berdsk, Russia 0000
To view OR Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

OR Group FAQs

  • When was OR Group founded?

    OR Group was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of OR Group?

    Anton Titov is the founder of OR Group.

  • Where is OR Group headquartered?

    OR Group is headquartered in Novosibirsk, Russia.

  • What is the size of OR Group?

    OR Group has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is OR Group in?

    OR Group’s primary industry is Footwear.

  • Is OR Group a private or public company?

    OR Group is a Private company.

  • What is OR Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OR Group is 00000.

  • How much funding has OR Group raised over time?

    OR Group has raised $104M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »