InfrontX Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

InfrontX General Information

Description

Provider of digital consultancy services. The company offers digital strategy consulting, user experience deign, system development, social media products, mobile development, enterprise web system, technical and creative guidance to sports, media and entertainment industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Omnigon Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1261 Broadway
  • Suite 200
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfrontX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfrontX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfrontX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital consultancy services. The company offers digital strategy consulting, user experience deign, system
Consulting Services (B2B)
New York, NY
201 As of 2016
000000&0

0000 0

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 000 0000000000
Beverly Hills, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InfrontX Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rise Interactive Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
United Talent Agency Private Equity-Backed Beverly Hills, CA 0000 00000 000000000 - 00000
RightPoint Consulting Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
InCrowd (Business/Productivity Software) Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Centric Digital Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

InfrontX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfrontX Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Touch Instinct 04-Nov-2014 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
To view InfrontX’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InfrontX Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Touch Instinct Application Software Saint Petersburg, Russia 0000
To view InfrontX’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

InfrontX FAQs

  • When was InfrontX founded?

    InfrontX was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of InfrontX?

    Igor Ulis is the founder of InfrontX.

  • Where is InfrontX headquartered?

    InfrontX is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of InfrontX?

    InfrontX has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is InfrontX in?

    InfrontX’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is InfrontX a private or public company?

    InfrontX is a Private company.

  • What is InfrontX’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InfrontX is 00000.

  • Who are InfrontX’s competitors?

    Rise Interactive, United Talent Agency, RightPoint Consulting, InCrowd (Business/Productivity Software), and Centric Digital are some of the 14 competitors of InfrontX.

  • When was InfrontX acquired?

    InfrontX was acquired on 20-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired InfrontX?

    InfrontX was acquired by Infront Sports & Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »