Oye FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oye FM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The business unit provides broadcasting of songs, live music, talk-based shows and competition programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Meow FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Trade Avenue Building, Dr Suren Road
  • Opposite Land Mark Building, Chakala, Andheri-East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oye FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oye FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oye FM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gargi Kaul General Manager & Business Head
Hanez Patel National Creative Head
Ravi Dhulipala Programming Head
To view Oye FM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oye FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oye FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial