Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GetFinesse

GetFinesse
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$178K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an application designed to support users for mobile shopping. The company's application provides tool for emotive tags, autofit and other features to simplify the purchaser's decision-making process, enabling users to choose products from variety of brands for men and women.

Formerly Known As
HandPick
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Internet Retail
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1 East Poultry Avenue
  • London EC1A 9PT
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GetFinesse’s full profile, request a free trial.

GetFinesse Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 12-Nov-2014 $178K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 04-Apr-2013 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2012 $32.1K $32.1K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Grant $475K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

GetFinesse Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Ordinary 2 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 0,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

GetFinesse Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Beacon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0

GetFinesse Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua Mora Board Member, Founder & Chief Executive Officer

GetFinesse Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joshua Mora GetFinesse Board Member, Founder & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000