Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company is primarily engaged in providing legal services on matters related to litigation, disputes, commercial and company law, civil litigation, property law and other personal and business legal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Waddington Legal, Turner & Wall
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 6-12 Devonshire Street
  • West Yorkshire
  • Keighley BD21 2DG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01535 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Myron Handzij Director, Solicitor & Head of Property Law
Kate Bower Executive- Marketing & Administration
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Foster Law 20-Jan-2020 0000000000 Legal Services (B2C)
Turner & Wall 23-Oct-2014 000000 00 Legal Services (B2C) 0000 0000
Waddington Legal 23-Oct-2014 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors FAQs

  • When was Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors founded?

    Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors headquartered?

    Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors is headquartered in Keighley, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors?

    Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors has 17 total employees.

  • What industry is Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors in?

    Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors a private or public company?

    Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors is a Private company.

  • What is Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Waddington Turner Wall Solicitors is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »