Grit Robotics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Grit Robotics General Information

Description

Developer of robots based in Grand Junction, Colorado. The company focuses on the research and development of industrial robots and devices, enabling clients to improve workflow efficiency and accuracy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Team Mojavaton
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • 2591 Legacy Way
  • Grand Junction, CO 81503
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grit Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Grit Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grit Robotics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Castleton Team Lead
To view Grit Robotics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grit Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grit Robotics FAQs

  • When was Grit Robotics founded?

    Grit Robotics was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Grit Robotics headquartered?

    Grit Robotics is headquartered in Grand Junction, CO.

  • What is the size of Grit Robotics?

    Grit Robotics has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Grit Robotics in?

    Grit Robotics’s primary industry is Electronic Components.

  • Is Grit Robotics a private or public company?

    Grit Robotics is a Private company.

  • What is Grit Robotics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Grit Robotics is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »