Zultys Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Zultys General Information

Description

Developer of Internet protocol based communications products. The company is engaged in designing and developing Internet protocol based communications products such as IP Phones and IP Phone Systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.zultys.com
Formerly Known As
Zultys Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 785 Lucerne Drive
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zultys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zultys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zultys Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of Internet protocol based communications products. The company is engaged in designing and developing Interne
Wireless Communications Equipment
Sunnyvale, CA
89 As of 2015
000000000 -

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000000000000 0
Lod, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000 0000

000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 00000000000
Shenzhen, China
000000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zultys Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AudioCodes Formerly VC-backed Lod, Israel 000 0000 00000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed Shenzhen, China 000000 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Zultys Patents

Zultys Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140079202-A1 Method and system for universal internet protocol (ip) phone provisioning Inactive 14-Sep-2012 00000000

Zultys Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Lichtman Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Vladimir Movshovich Chief Technology Officer
Ian Milnes Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zultys Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Zultys Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Zultys’s complete board members history, request access »

Zultys Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial