Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 187790

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.76
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) General Information

Description

Nano Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and regenerating SCR catalyst in Korea. The company provides ceramic honeycombs for SCR catalyst and de-dioxin catalyst; SCR regeneration and SCR catalyst evaluation systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.nanoin.com
Formerly Known As
Eugene Special Purpose Acquisition 1
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Business Products and Services
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 1188 Magong, Cheongri
  • Gyeongbuk
  • Sangju, 742-831
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.76 $0.78 $0.70 - $1.46 $23.2M 30.7M 278K -$0.04

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 30,569 38,570 27,033 45,066
Revenue 67,525 67,365 51,702 44,761
EBITDA 9 (2,152) (8,532) (10,479)
Net Income (1,262) (3,614) (9,074) (12,954)
Total Assets 55,282 52,600 55,368 59,716
Total Debt 15,348 14,857 12,738 16,323
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nano (Specialty Chemicals)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Patents

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11752492-B2 Denitrification-oxidation complex catalyst structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 02-Dec-2021 00000000000 00
US-20230173465-A1 Denitrification-oxidation complex catalyst structure and manufacturing method thereof Active 02-Dec-2021 00000000000 0
JP-2019187371-A Tree trimming device Active 27-Apr-2018
JP-2012213318-A Power cable holding anchor used in cable extension construction Active 09-May-2012 0
US-6306361-B1 Adding metal oxide to meta-titanic acid; spray drying meta-titanic acid having metal oxide with hot air to obtain powder of granules having spherical shape; sintering powder to obtain titanium dioxide havin anatase phase crystal structure Inactive 23-Apr-1999 B01J21/063 0
To view Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete patent history, request access »

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong-Woo Shin Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dong-Woo Shin Ph.D Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete board members history, request access »

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nano (Specialty Chemicals) FAQs

  • When was Nano (Specialty Chemicals) founded?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals) was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Nano (Specialty Chemicals)?

    Dong-Woo Shin Ph.D is the CEO of Nano (Specialty Chemicals).

  • Where is Nano (Specialty Chemicals) headquartered?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is headquartered in Sangju, South Korea.

  • What is the size of Nano (Specialty Chemicals)?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals) has 105 total employees.

  • What industry is Nano (Specialty Chemicals) in?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s primary industry is Specialty Chemicals.

  • Is Nano (Specialty Chemicals) a private or public company?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is a Public company.

  • What is Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is 187790.

  • What is the current stock price of Nano (Specialty Chemicals)?

    As of 09-Apr-2024 the stock price of Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is $0.76.

  • What is the current market cap of Nano (Specialty Chemicals)?

    The current market capitalization of Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is $23.2M.

  • What is Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Nano (Specialty Chemicals) is $67.5M.

  • What is Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Nano (Specialty Chemicals)’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.04.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »