Wellgenix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wellgenix General Information

Description

Provider of nutritional supplements. The company offers health, sports nutrition, minerals, herbs, proprietary blends, children's multivitamins, hair and skin products thus helping its customers stay healthy and maintain a balanced diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heaven Sent Naturals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 211 West Vaughn Street
  • Tempe, AZ 85283
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellgenix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellgenix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wellgenix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Schinker Chief Executive Officer
To view Wellgenix’s complete executive team members history, request access »